5th Annual Ho‘onua O‘ Ke Kai

Finalists

Keild Push-In 6 years & Under

1st Curren Dillbert

2nd Dorian Blanchard

3rd Eliza Vierra

4th Ku’io Young

5th Mamel Kinimaka

6th Malahia Kinimaka

Open Mens 18 Over Shortboard

1st Jeremy “Skiz” Doudt

2nd Chris Satterfield

3rd Derek Lyons-Wolf

4th Reuben Ralmores

5th Masaijah Lani

6th Titus Kenehe

Morey Doyle Open

1st Shane Oberg

2nd Gavin Kennelly

3 rd Dustin Dillberg

4 th Alika Grady

5th Mark Michetti

6th Kanoa Chung

7th Aaron Hacker

Open Womens 18 & Over Shortboard

1st Bethany Hamilton

2nd Alana Blanchard

3 rd Shaye Donnelly

4th Melody Haas

5th Dristen Steiner

6th Andrianna Mendivil

Open Mens 18 & Over Longboard

1st Eddie Acierta

2nd Sion Milosky

3rd Kalani Vierra

4th Mark Michetti

5th Kelly Hunt

6th Zane Filtzer

Open Womens 18 & Over Longboard

1st Virginia Fajardo

2nd Renee Mederios

3rd Camille Brady

4th Savannah Marvin

5th Lyra Drouin

6th Hayley Ham-Young.

Mens 45-100 Shortboard

1st Max Modieros

2nd Ed Yanagihara

3rd Titus Kinimaka

4th Les Tabuchi

5th Dan Pimentel

6th Craig Balmores

Mens 45 – 100 Longboard

1st Titus Kinimaka

2nd Craig Balmores

3rd Russell Arzadon

4th Les Tabuchi

5th Bobo Ham Young

6th Kevin Crawson

17 & Under Boys Longboard

1st Storm Kim

2nd Ian Ham Young

15 – 18 Jr. Mens Shortboard

1st Chris Satterfield

2nd Gavin Gillette

3rd Shane Valiere

4th Kyle Ramey

5th Masaijah Lani

6th Hoku Hbokanu

17 & Under Girls Longboard

1st Lyra Drouin

2nd Kaldy Swift

3rd Kristen Steiner

4th Mia Melamed

5th Camille Brady

6th Savannah Marvin

17 & Under Girls Shortboard

1st Alana Blanchard

2nd Bethany Hamilton

3rd Rachel Parker

4th Andrianna Mendivil

5th Lyra Drouin

6th Mia Melamed

13 – 14 Boys Shortboard

1st Keale Chung

2nd Dylan Melamed

3rd Aaron Swanson

4th Chris Foster

5th Aaron Hacker

6th Nathan Rex

11 – 12 Boys Shortboard

1st DylanMelamed

2nd Aaron Swanson

3rd Bear Bailey

4th Levi Yaniwah

5th Keale Chung

6th Evan Tyndak

10 & Under Menehune Shortboard

1st Keola Carriere

2nd Christian Graham

3rd Kyle Galtes

4th Erie Steiner

5th Layla Hurst

6th Kaike Elias

7th Marcus Rose

Open Mens 19 & Over Bodyboarding

1st Bud Miyamoto

2nd Kepa Cruz

3rd Joe Keilling

4th Adam Bice

5th Andre Carvalho

Open- Mens Drop Knee Bodyboarding

1st Bud Miyamoto

2nd Randy Jackson

3rd Kyle Momohara

4th David Phillips

5th Colin Rapozo

6th Tony Perraga

15 – 18 Jr. Mens Bodyboarding

1st Cory Mira

2nd Adam Bice

3rd Maui Givens

4th Kyle Mira

5th Jeremy Ferguson

6th Kainoa Lum

13 – 14 Boys Bodyboarding

1st David Phillips

2nd Kyle Mira

3rd Noah Murray

4th Nainda Thomas Place

5th James Gilleran

6th Kawika Kaui

12 & Under Menehune Bodyboarding

1st Noah Murray

2nd Kyle Galtes

3rd Eurielle Blair

4th Levi Yaniwah

5th Annabelle Marvin

6th John Wilson

0 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, send us an email.