Chiefess Kamakahelei Middle School honor roll

Chiefess Kamakahelei Middle Schoolis proud to recognize its Quarter 3 Principal’s List and Honor Roll students for School Year 2011-2012. These students have demonstrated excellence in applying concepts and skills towards producing high quality work. Their effort to attain grade point averages of 4.0 for the Principal’s List distinction and grade point averages of 3.5 to 3.99 for the Honor Roll is worthy of commendation.

Grade 6 Principal List:

Braun, Kaylee

Dacuycuy, Angelie

Gokan, Riley

Kanna, Brooke

Kanna, Mari

Keep, Taegan

Luper-Jasso, Haven

Nakea-Tresler, Lindsey

Navor, Cameron

Russell, Kaylee

Smith, Nathaniel

Takabayashi, Rina

Tay, Shirying

Grade 6 Honor Roll List:

Catbagan, Audree

Catiggay, Angelika

Colagreco, Bianca

Delos Santos, Mariflor

Gray, Ethan

Klindt, Nainoa

Medeiros, Helena

Meisner, Christopher

O’Rourke, Karlie

Safford, Zachary

Sakai, Halle

Schnackenberg, Stacie

Takasaki, Tia

Takeuchi, Shane

Yomen, Paris

Badua, Nicholas

Bandsma, Kyla

Bueno, Samantha Megan

Cabungan, Rizell Mae

Chun, Kristin

Elwin, Ryan

Garbthin, Kiyib

Goldberg, Julie

Gordon, Aubrey

Hafalla, Darrion Jalen

Huffman, Helena

Ikeda, Kuulei

Iwasaki, Jaycee

Lang, Marlena

Lee, James

Matsunaga, Kaila

Murray, Nathaniel

Ruiz, Noah

Silva, Shaylyn

St. John, Cheyenne

Tacata, Sarit Jamhil

Thesken, Leanna

Uemura-Cayetano, Gabriel

Albao, Aukai

Apalla, Anthony Jude

Birindelli, Kayla

Cadiente, Sheila

Cantorna, Chassidy

Costales, Josiah

DeCosta, Braven

Getty, Skylar

Ikeda, Kendall

Isaksen, Dane

Kobayashi, Kallen

Kozub, Kathleen

Lima, Alexis

Makaneole, Mahea

Marcelino, Hilarie

Melchor, Deija Ashlyn

Nakasone, Trevor

Racelo, Callie

Scovel, Jenna

Tanicala, Cierra

Thompson, Lilly

Upachit, Kamolwan

Viloria-Rivera, Kobe

Grade 7 Principal List:

Brady, Sydney

Chase, Mitchell

Hanano, Chyna

Ibia, Chase

Layosa, Railee

Price, Carolyn

Ruiz-Acantilado, Jaya-Lynne

Sandrowski, Christian

Silva, Alyssa

Wagner, Ava

Yamasato, Lia

Grade 7 Honor Roll List:

Cataquian, Anjelika Quennie

Gomez, Shaena Joyce

Liberato, Andrew

Makizuru, Elizabeth

Mones, Rendle

Ragsac, Taylor

Ritter, Bailey

Smith, Aidan

Stauring, Andrez

Struhar, Tiffany

Cierras, Koa

Cua, Sharae

Cushnie, Scott

Dotario, Kayla

Gregerson, Sienna

Kealoha-Albarado, Ayzlin

Kukino, Kaylin

Mackenzie, Bailey

Nishihira, Elijah

Reese, Brett

Reiley, Patrick

Saito, Baylie

Soller, Haley

Sugihara, Mandy

Akamine, Erin

Dahlberg, Sequoia

Efhan, Barick

Fernandez, Sierra

Kay, Bronwyn

Lizardi, Lauren

Matsunaga, Melanie

Muraoka, Chad

Pena, Christian Micah

Perreira-Ceria, Akime

Peterson, Jeffrey

Sieverts, Chandler

Suniga, Brennan-Kainoa

Takabayashi, Akira

Tomas, Sheryl Ann

Valenzuela, Khrystelle

Grade 8 Principal List:

Bukoski, Billieann

Echavez, Dexter

Eells, Emma

Fernandez, Jesslynn

Fujiuchi, Alyssa

Garcia, Kelli

Grant-Yoshimura, Bryanna

Hanna, Bailey

Iseri, Janine

Kennedy, Kelly

Lee, U Jin

Lin, Meihong

Manoi, Charleah

Matsuyoshi, Noah

Nii, Kailee

Pablo, Brittnee

Palalay-Valenzuela, Dillon

Ruiz, Ryan

Rusaw, Chantal

Santos, Mailani

Yoshida, Brittney

Grade 8 Honor Roll List:

Agcaoili, Reygan

Agcaoili, Reyson

Bernardo, Kristen

Carney, Christina

Emoto, Kasey

Esposo, Kaelee

Freudig, Trevor

Joto, Kellie

Juliano, Sheena Carmela

Kay, Aubrey

Koerte, Dylan

Layosa, Micah

Leary, Emma

Loo, Keegan

Macklin, Jordan

Manipon, Malia

Masulit, Nicole Ann Brittany

Nguyen-Rash, Minh-Hoang

Ota, Scott

Owan, Erica

Pagatpatan, Ian Brysen

Sebastian, Jared

Tanaka, Lianne

Tavita, Schae-Marie

Valhuerdi, Ryan

Agpaoa, Sienna Victoria

Battulayan, Kristoffer

Bukoski, Caitlyn

Caires, Caley

Fleege, Layton

Herr, Andrew

Juan, Briana

Kazen-Batteiger, Christina

Ketzler, Jasmine

Koga, Laura

Meisner, Maxime

Miguel II, Rogelio

Miyahara, Caitlin

Miyasato, Douglas

Nuesca, Kyle Louie

Purisima-Cabutaje, Janice

Saraos, Nadja

Tamura, Macy

Taniguchi, Kawehi

Valenzuela, Zhanelle

Vallatini, Gunner

Wilson, Alyssa

Yoshimori, Tammie Jane

Sagucio, Tyres

Altieri, Keith

Anderson, Emma

DeCosta, Brock

Domingo, Mikayla

Ebueng, Sean Michael

Ellamar, Rylee

Gilbert, Trevor

Greer, Alec

Kaneshiro, Brianna

Kua, Trevor

Lemi, Rosie

Lewis, Kai

Marahatta, Seema

Marquez, Julie Anne Rose

Mccune, Clayton

Miller, Mie

Mundon, Quinten

Pablo, Allyza

Pacol, Taylor

Santos, Kristen Alina

Sibolboro, Camille

Tapucol, Nika

Tumaneng, Saedy

Ubongen, Dylan

Visaya, Nicole

Yago, Kimberly

0 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, send us an email.